2019 UNITED STATES DEAFLYMPIC TEAM

SNOWBOARD & ALPINE SKIING & Cross Country Skiing

Lauren Benedict

Eric Cohen

Sean Esson

Artem Novoselov

Christopher Smith

Jeff Pollock

Lauren Weibert

Hannah Wheatcroft

Witt Williams

Jakob Wollan

Cara Frank, Team Leader

Tal Williams
Ski Team Coach

Anders Wollan
Ski Team Assist. Coach

Chess

Byron Bridges

Abraham Glasser

Oscar Petrov

Branton Stewart

Dan DeLuca, Coach

CURLING

Herman Fuechtmann

John Knetzger

Keith Mischo

David Nathanson

Calvin Rausch

Joseph Bata, Coach

ICE HOCKEY

Curran Allison
#30

Tyler Balcerak
#14

Troy Benson
#17

Christian Buczek
#7

Max Finley
#15

Henry Fusco
#18

Miles Gates
#6

Garrett Gintoli
#11

Peter Gintoli
#9

Bill Holtzer
#8

Sam Holzrichter
#12

Scott Humes
#22

Grant Isenbarger
#19

Ryne Krueger
#24

Danny Kurchena
#20

Anders Lindgren
#16

Jeff Mansfield
#35

Trevor McHugh
#1

TJ Orichhio
#5

Luke Peinado
#4

Jake Scherleth
#10

Max Stephens
#3

Derek Struwing
#23

Joe Gotfryd,
Head Coach

Ben Johnson,
Assistant Coach

Tony McGaughey, Assistant Coach

Larry Sterczek,
Assistant Coach

David Zimmerman, Assistant Coach

Kevin Delaney,
Assistant Coach &
AHIHA President

Dr. Mike Bracko,
Strength & Conditioning

Dr. James Leonard,
Team Doctor

Rich Dumas,
Team Leader / General Manager

Brad Finley,
General Manager

Rob Malonry,
Equipment Manager

Brian Swatek,
Equipment Manager

Jen Maulding,
Interpreter

Jana Swenson,
Interpreter

TEAM USA

L to R: Danny Lacey (USADSF President) Ted Baran (Interpreter), Tiffany Williams (USADSF Board of Directors),
Jim Crane (USADSF Executive Director), Liza Offreda (USADSF Board of Directors), Stacy Nowak (USADSF Board of Directors)

USADSF MEDIA TEAM

Top Row, L to R: Sarah Gordon (Convo/The Daily Moth), Callie Frye (The Daily Moth), Alex Abenchuchan (The Daily Moth)
Stacy Nowak (Media Team Coordinator); Bottom Row, L to R: Toj Mora (The Daily Moth), Hugh Carey (Photographer),
and Amelia Hamilton (Photographer)

Special thanks to our 2019 Winter Deaflympics Sponsors

X